Arashi For Life

Archive for the ‘Ohchan’ Category

Is it me, or does Ohno seems more chirpier these days? Been watching VS Arashi, Shukudai-kun and Himitsu… somehow I just realised Ohno is back to his dorky self.

From my observation, Ohno seemed really quiet than usual the past few months, maybe it is because of Maou’s filming, maybe he was tired.

But anyway, I’m just happy seeing he is back to his old self 🙂

Just a random observation from me :p

Found this thanks to change417 for the translation.

It is true though, dont think anyone can replace Ohchan and Toma for their roles in Maou. They really did a wonderful job 🙂

Wahhh.. I missed the first 15 or 20 minutes of the show, but enough to show how sad the ending was. I felt like screaming at both Naruse and Naoto when they had that face off in the end.

Can’t wait for the subbed version to come out, hopefully that will make more sense for a non-Japanese literate like me.

All in all, omedetou Ohno Satoshi!!!!!!!!! You deserve this spotlight, you showed an amazing acting skill, you are one of a kind. Congratulations Riida 🙂 Goood god, if you were in front of me now, I’d give you one giant hug!!!!

So okay, for those who has not seen the episode yet, spoilers ahead – some pictures captured from KeyHole.

Naruse after being stabbed, such a sad scene. On his way to meet Naoto for a final face off.

Crying Ohno… my eyes were watery too..

When Shiori called, he tried to get his hp out of his pocket, badly wounded after got stabbed.

I realise I’ve been super bias. So this time, I’d also like to say omedetou to Toma-kun for his wonderful acting. He didnt over do it this time and I couldnt hardly remember that it was actually Toma as a Detective-san, that’s just how good he was. Gambatte ne!!!

So sad to see it ended but on a positive note, Ohchan can now finally have some rest. Next up is Nino’s.

Sigh.. I am still feeling so empty after that last episode, that’s just how moving it was.

Gomenasai… been busy with fasting lately, had the time to surf but no time to update until now. Hehe!! Been watching Shukudai-kun, Himitsu, Maou and other Arashi related stuff.. so much to catch up on. Hontouni Arigato sableheart, yuckie-chan, taiji and ai-nino for the videos 🙂

Shukudai-kun was hilarious… seeing Jun getting DoS over the ojicans was worth it.. even Nino was annoyed with the hyper ojicans. LoL!!

As for Himitsu… LoL!!… man oh man.. Aiba and Nino were just hilarious and such a scaredy cat.. as for Ohchan.. not sure why there was no reaction from him, it seemed more creepier though.. I wonder what scares Ohchan. As for Jun… even though he didnt scream as much as Aiba and Nino, it was still amazing to see him off guard 🙂

And Maou? Myyyy… I cant believe it is ending soon *sigh* I’m gonna miss Ohchan.. on the other hand, Nino’s new dorama will be on air soon after Maou ends. So there’s no end to Arashi love.. isn’t it?

Oh yeah.. so their concert last night was a success? Two encores? Sugoiiiiiiiiiii.. and trust Aiba to pull off a stunt, not that he planned it though… ripped pants? LoL??!!! Baka ne…

Priceless expression from Jun. Demo.. both of them looked sizzling hot….

More sizzles

Hentai thoughts.. LoL!!

Kawai deshou? Sho’s expression after tasting the honey

A sneak preview on Nino’s new dorama. Looks promising 🙂

Maou ep 8

Posted on: August 22, 2008

Sugoi! The mystery is slowly tying its knots. Kyaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!! Cant wait for it to be uploaded as the streaming during the last few minutes through KeyHole was crappy. Was starting to panic as to what would happen between Naruse and Shiori because the streaming started to die on me. Thank goodness reception was back a few minutes after.

Anyway…I’ve decided…

Even if Naruse is ebillllll.. I dont want him to be caught!! Even if Naruse is the king of ebil, I still think he deserves to be loved. Even if Naruse is coldddddd but let him be, he has his own reasons to be one!!

Yataaaaaa.. cant wait for next episode!!

Got to watch Zero and AnS tonight, considered as rare. Hehe! But the hubby is working late hours, so I’m staying at home instead of at the in-laws. Broadband is only available at my home 🙂

Just gonna spam you with some pictures of tonight. Gonna wait for the video to be avalaible (AnS). Cant wait!!

Mr. News-man witnessing fellow country man winning a gold medal for a swimming competition at the Beijing Olympic *kakkoi*

Ohno’s reaction after being teased about Maou. Get used to it Ohchan, you are one bright shining star now. Hehe!!

Had a good laugh here. The guests, Fujiwara, imitating ARASHI, a bad one that is. Hahahahah!! I cant imagine ARASHI just being on stage and just swaying right and left. Huhuhu!!

*gasps*

Double gasps!!

sigh.. *dies*… Aiba-kun, where’s the fluffy hair? *nose bleeds*

Ohno trying his best *LOL*

KeyHole was acting good tonight. Not excellent but good enough for me to survive through it. *goes back drooling over my ichibans*

Maou ep 6

Posted on: August 9, 2008

It was explosive!!!!! The reception using KeyHole was not that good. But thank God, an angel is out there and willing to share the video 🙂

Ohno’s character is just mind numbing. Like my previous entry, somehow he seems more humane now, with a touch of the love interest between him and Shiori, and of course, his brotherly love towards his onisan.

Ending was just.. WOWWWWWWW…

The first smile in this movie when he received a call from his onisan. This time Ohno reminded me of Ohno, not Naruse. Get what I mean? Hehe

Seconds after, in a “dont-mess-with-me” expression after that stupid reporter challenged him. Kowaiiiii

Smirk at the end.

Have I ever mentioned how sexy Ohno is now these days? No wonder Oreiji is in love with him. Just watched Arashi in Utaban, Ohno looked kakkoiiiiiiii


June 2017
M T W T F S S
« Nov    
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

. . .

Nz:

Bibz - Discovered ARASHI only recently but thankfully, Nz is here to share the sentiments. Basically, this is my way of ranting or expressing my admiration and love towards Arashi. Watching them has always made me happy. Their baka-ness is beyond this world but at the same time, they've shown what a good friendship means. ARASHI, arigatou gozaimasu!!

Blog Stats

  • 20,894 hits