Arashi For Life

Archive for the ‘Aiba-chan’ Category

Got to watch Zero and AnS tonight, considered as rare. Hehe! But the hubby is working late hours, so I’m staying at home instead of at the in-laws. Broadband is only available at my home 🙂

Just gonna spam you with some pictures of tonight. Gonna wait for the video to be avalaible (AnS). Cant wait!!

Mr. News-man witnessing fellow country man winning a gold medal for a swimming competition at the Beijing Olympic *kakkoi*

Ohno’s reaction after being teased about Maou. Get used to it Ohchan, you are one bright shining star now. Hehe!!

Had a good laugh here. The guests, Fujiwara, imitating ARASHI, a bad one that is. Hahahahah!! I cant imagine ARASHI just being on stage and just swaying right and left. Huhuhu!!

*gasps*

Double gasps!!

sigh.. *dies*… Aiba-kun, where’s the fluffy hair? *nose bleeds*

Ohno trying his best *LOL*

KeyHole was acting good tonight. Not excellent but good enough for me to survive through it. *goes back drooling over my ichibans*

Advertisements

Ichibans

Posted on: August 10, 2008

I’m biased and bored. So what better than look at these beautiful faces.. sigh…

Wondering why Jun is still with his Domyouji’s hair? He must really love Hanadan..huhuhu

Aiba’s new kakkoi hair… fluffy.. I likeeeee….

Dream Alive

Posted on: May 4, 2008

Look what just arrived!!!!

Yuppppp.. the much awaited Dream Alive!! Weiheiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii….

And look at what’s inside.. smexy absolute droolness-fest.


*speechless*

Sakurai looking good with the leather jacket

Ohno here looked amazingggggggggggggg

My Aiba looked hunkydorable

For once Nino’s hair looked nice here. I’m hating those drappy-moppy look.

And nowwwwwwwwww… I’m off to listen their album. Such a nice weekend, don’t you think?

Aiba & Jun

Posted on: March 3, 2008

Hehe! Kinda expected that from Aiba ne? heheheheh!! Jun looks hawtttt 😉

New PV!!

Posted on: February 9, 2008

OMG!!!! The new PV for Step & Go is OUT!!. Aiba and Jun looked so freakishly HOT!! Sho’s rap was just smexy! Alright, I’m gonna go and recuperate. Such a nerve wrecking news at 6am. Hehe!

Just can’t get over these. Maybe Jun is meant to be both kawai and hawtttttttt….. he was such a cutie back then and such a hottie now. And yeah, as you might noticed by now, I’ll flail whenever I see Jun and Aiba. LoL!

 

Junior

Posted on: February 7, 2008

A friend sent me these via MSN, completely not ready what to look at. LoL! And sugoi ne, this friend speaks excellent Japanese. A friend whom I can turn to when I need translations! Haha! But she is a Kinky Kids fan. Huuhuu!

picture-1.jpg

chibi Junnnnnnnn

picture-2.jpg

young Aiba

*sigh* my two smexy smexy boys. Hahahah! Hentai ne? LoL!

 


October 2017
M T W T F S S
« Nov    
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

. . .

Nz:

Bibz - Discovered ARASHI only recently but thankfully, Nz is here to share the sentiments. Basically, this is my way of ranting or expressing my admiration and love towards Arashi. Watching them has always made me happy. Their baka-ness is beyond this world but at the same time, they've shown what a good friendship means. ARASHI, arigatou gozaimasu!!

Blog Stats

  • 20,899 hits